This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here

074 9721105
abbeyvs@donegaletb.ie login

Abbey Vocational School Staff 2020 - 2021

Principal: Ms. Geraldine Diver 
Deputy Principals: Mr. Ronan Doherty, Mr Michael Leyden and Ms Caroline Mohan

                                                   Our Team of Year Heads 2020-2021  (*Subject to change during 2020-2021)
Year 1:   Ms. Kane
Year 2:   Mr. Doherty
Year 3:   Ms. Mohan
TY:         Mr Griffin and Mr. Plunkett
LCA:      Mr. Griffin 
Year 5:   Ms. Dillon
Year 6:   Mr Leyden

Our Guidance Counsellors: Ms. Mc Morrow, Ms. Faherty, Ms. Doherty & Ms. Rooney

Our Special Educational Needs Coordinator: Ms. Kane

Our State Exam Secretary: Ms. Caroline Feeney 

Teaching Staff 

Surname First Name
Begley Sorcha
Canning Siobhan
Carr Eileen
Carty Brian
Cassidy Sean
Clarke  Kyle 
Corbett Anna
Creane Genevieve
Cunningham Áine
Daly John
Devlin Shane
Dillon Lorraine
Diver Geraldine
Doherty Caitriona
Doherty Marie
Doherty Ronan
Donegan  Sean 
Dunnion Alison
Faherty Maria
Feeney Caroline
Furey  Donna 
Gallagher Christina
Gallagher Martin
Gallagher  Michelle
Gallen Ann
Gavigan Pauline Anne
Giblin Deriona
Gordon Lucy
Gorman Gavin
Greene Lorraine
Griffin Eamonn
Harvey Kevin
Hegarty Christopher
Herron  Ciaran
Kane Chanelle
Kelly  Lauren
Kennedy Caroline
Leyden Michael

Teaching Staff:

Surname First Name
Lockhart Vicky
Logue Breda
Maguire Seamus
Mc Cafferty Patricia
Mc Callig Anne
Mc Carthy  Sinead 
Mc Crea Holly 
Mc Devitt Teresa
Mc Devitt  Patrick 
Mc Fadden Stuart
Mc Geehan Fionnuala
Mc Goldrick Susan
Mc Gurren Joanne
Mc Loone Leo
Mc Loughlin Mary
Mc Morrow Jane
Mc Nulty Claire
Mc Partlan Helen
Mohan Caroline
Monahan Clive
Mulhern Katie
Mulrain Sophia
Murray  Rachel 
O'Donnell Lisa
O'Donnell Pauric
O'Mahony Emer 
O'Mahony Ivan 
O'Neill Shane
Plunkett Oliver
Plunkett Sharon
Rooney Patrice
Russell Darren
Stewart Gladys
Sweeney Amanda
White Siobhan 

Adminstration Staff

Surname First Name
Cassidy Vera
Connolly Amanda

 

Auxilliary Staff

Surname First Name
Boyle Sean
Campbell Mary
Guttridge Kathleen
Mc Groarty Cathal
Murchin Edel
Myers William
Gavigan Joe
   

SNA Team

Surname First Name
Brennan Sharon
Browne Mary
Campbell Louise
Crawford Mary
Doogan Mary
Faulkner Una
Gallagher Leo
Hanna David
Kelly Deirdre
Mc Ardle  Anne 
McMenamin Paddy
McNeilis Eilish
Mogan Siobhan
Myers Rosemary
Quinn Lorraine
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
Website Design by Dmac Media